USA Baseball’s List of Ineligible Participants
Last Updated: 11.29.2021

This list is comprised of individuals who are ineligible to participate with USA Baseball at this time.  We encourage amateur baseball organizations to cross-check this list when performing due diligence on potential volunteers or employees.  In addition, organizations should perform their own background checks with their own disqualifying factors.  

All inquiries should be directed to Lauren Rhyne, Senior Director of Athlete Safety and Education, via email at [email protected] or via phone at 919-474-8721 ext. 242.

 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME  LAST KNOWN CITY/STATE 
 Adsit  Richard  Mercer County, MT
 Alberda  Justin  Durant, OK
 Allen Sr.  Bobby  Warrensville Heights, OH
 Andino  Jose Manuel  Concord, NH
 Aoki  Kramer  Honolulu, HI
 Aspillera  Jeffrey Gueco  San Mateo County, CA
 Avila  Michael  Texarkana, AR
 Bailey  Michael Paul  Mesa, AZ
 Barragan  Ezequiel  Aliso Viejo, CA
 Barto  Johnnie  Johnstown, PA
 Bennett  Jason Carl  Union Parish, LA
 Benson  Lonny  Parrish, OR
 Bently  Michael Christopher
 Chicco, CA
 Berry  Derrick  Grapevine, TX
 Blackmon  Steven Michael  Commerce, GA
 Botta  Scott Odell
 Salem, OR
 Brazelton  Dewan Cortez  Orlando, FL
 Button  Roy R.  Bath, NY
 Carr  Bobby  Prattville, AL
 Casey  Jeremy  Lancaster, NY
 Chancellor  Rich A.  Cleveland, OH
 Chapman  John David
 Apopka, FL
 Cochran  Natalie  Beckley, WV
 Conaway  Clay  Georgetown, DE
 Condon  Carl Christopher  Brownsburg, IN
 Corona  Juan Manuel  Montgomery, TX
 Cowger  Renee Denise
 Salem, OR
 Crowe  Trevor  Cleveland, OH
 Davis  Daniel Lee
 Bryan, TX
 Decker  Adam  Russellville, KY
 Del Vecchio  Anthony  Toms River, NJ
 Dimacchia  Jason  Elyria, OH
 Eberle  Mark A.  Van Wert, OH
 Eglet  Charles  Spokane, WA
 Erickson  Drew  Scottsdale, AZ
 Esparza  Jessica  La Vern, CA
 Farrell  Robert  Oswego, NY
 Ferrel  Michael Joseph  Wharton, TX
 Fisher  Cory  San Bernardino, CA
 Fisher  Kevin A  Glens Falls, NY
 Flores  Benny Jerry
 Refugio, TX
 Flores  Juan Gerardo  Houston, TX
 Folley  Justin  Craig, CO
 Foy  Richard  Wilmington, NC
 Franklin  Harold Vincent  Columbus, OH
 Frappier  Joseph  Livingston, MI
 Frey  Nathan Edward  Dublin, OH
 Fugate  Terell Devon  Columbia, MO
 Fussinger  Justin  Fort Thomas, KY
 Gabrielli  Tom Domenic
 San Diego, CA
 Gasiorek  Steven  Buffalo, NY
 Gebase  David  Cedar Glen, CA
 Geiki  Scott  New Brunswick, Canada
 Ghormley  William (Bill) Harold  Virginia Beach, VA
 Gooden  Dwight "Doc"  Freehold, NJ
 Gould  Tim Eugene
 Columbia, MO
 Harris  Carlton Murray
 Rowland Heights, CA
 Hastings  Jonathan  Jackson, MI
 Heath  Daniel Franklin  Wilson, NC
 Heckler  Stephen John  Brazoria, TX
 Heimlich  Luke  Puyallup, WA
 Hernandez  Jose Eduardo  San Antonio, TX
 Hill  Russell Sepulveda  Phoenix, AZ
 Hinspeter  William  New Windsor, NY
 Hogan  Michael  Jersey City, NJ
 Holloway  Bryan Edward  Douglas County, GA
 Howard  Andre  Arlington, TX
 Jacobs  Roy  Louisville, OH
 Johnson  Lucas Bruce  Albert Lea, MN
 Johnson Jr.  Tyrone James  Kalamazoo, MI
 Jolley  Marcus D  Washington County, OR
 Jones Jr.  Jerry  Beaverton, OR
 Jones Jr.  Danny V.  Columbus, OH
 Joseph  Allan/Allen  Metairie, LA
 Kay  Terry Francis  Arlington, TX
 Keibler  John Kevin  Marshall County, KY
 Kimerer Jr  Joe  Lafayette, LA
 Klacko  Todd  Port Colborne, Canada
 Lambo  Andrew F.  Newbury Park, CA
 Lehman  John  Jackson, NJ
 Lenoir  Jason Arthur
 Santa Rose Beach, FL
 Loaiza  Esteban  Seattle, WA
 Loxley  Weston  Upper Bucks and Northampton County, PA
 Maddox  Blake  Lindale, TX
 Mann  Edward Franklin  Kaufman County, TX
 Mann  Kelly Aaron  Battle Creek, MI
 Martin  Brandon
 Corona, CA
 Martin  Percy Lee  Bedford, OH
 Matthews  April Lynn  Lynchburg, VA
 Matthews  Richard Lee  Lynchburg, VA
 Maurer  Joey S  Crystal Lake, IL
 McCombs  Mark Ian  Rockport, TX
 McDonald  Scott  Bellingham, MA
 McNutt  Michael Patrick  Halifax, Canada
 Mcrae  Brian W.
 St. Louis, MO
 Mehrhoff  William Carter  Metairie, LA
 Merchant  Christopher  Rhode Island & Connecticut
 Minor  Kim  Gretna, LA
 Minyard  Gary Lynn
 Lubbock, TX
 Modica  Peter  New Orleans, LA
 Morgan  Kyle  Huntley, IL
 Morejon  Albert  Stillwater, OK
 Mort  Jonathan E.  Elwood, IN
 Moye  Brian  Santa Rosa County, FL
 Nichols  Renee  Springboro, OH
 Newcombe  Stephen Douglas  Bend, OR
 Offineer  Ryan  Muldrow, OK
 Ortega  Jose  Boston, MA
 Parante  Casey James  Tampa, FL
 Pell  Trent William  Palm Springs, CA
 Person  Davon Trevaughn  Miami, FL
 Peteja  Edward M.  Sarasota, FL
 Pfieffer  Jeffrey  Minooka, IL
 Phillips  Justin  Williamsport, PA
 Pizano  Carlos Jesus  Randolph, AZ
 Porter  Travis J.  Cambridge Springs, PA
 Pruneda  Fernando  McFarland, CA
 Rasmus  Anthony  Russell County, AL
 Riccobono  Richard (Rick)  Raleigh, NC
 Richmond  Douglas  Gallatin, TN
 Roberts  Whitney  Hookset, NH
 Romo Sr.  Jose R.  Phoenix, AZ
 Ruelas  Guillermo  Lake Placid, FL
 Ruiz  Fred  CA
 Ryan  Gary  Mechanicville, NY
 Sales Jr  Carlos Salcito  Santa Ana, CA
 Shivers  Joshua T.  Grapevine, TX
 Simmons  Jesse  North Posey, IN
 Smith  Cheree Dawn
 San Angelo, TX
 Smith  Corwin D  Waterloo, OH
 Smith  Jeremiah DaVon  Fort Worth, TX
 Smith  Justin A.  Indianapolis, IN
 Spooner (III)  William G.  Rancho Cordova, CA
 St. Angelo
 Richard Michael
 San Gabriel, CA
 Stadelmeir  Timothy  Twin Falls, ID
 Stevens  Ronald "Donnie"  Ottowa Hills, OH
 Stoecklin  James Michael  Pontiac, IL
 Suddeth  Anthony Jerome  Biloxi, MS
 Sullenberger  Joey  Carlisle, PA
 Taylor  Craig Ramon
 McGaheysville, VA
 Taylor  David  Milan, IL
 Thomas  Jack "Buck"  Wadell, AZ & Sacramento, CA
 Thomas Jr
 Juan Douglas
 Sioux Falls, SD
 Torres  Miguel  Brownsville, TX
 Totten  David  Stanardsville, VA
 Uyeno  Brandon  Pahrump Valley, NV
 Vazquez  Felipe  Pittsburgh, PA
 Weber Jr.  Donald Lloyd  South Williamsport, PA
 Weir  Brad  Manchester, TN
 Witherell  Michael P  Warren, RI
 Witteveen  Jennifer Sue  Fort Worth, TX
 Wubben  Brian Lavern  Galena, IL
 Zabel  Peyton  Sioux Falls, ND
 Zeitzmann  Larry J
 Franklin County, WA
 Zezza  Arthur Lee
 El Molino, CA